Pupils

Employee 

Position

Core Leadership Team  
Mrs Z Hammond Headteacher
Miss N Reed Vice Principal Learning & Progress
Miss L Smith Vice Principal Learning & Teaching
Wider Leadership Team  
Mrs K Pritchard Assistant Vice Principal Learning & Support
Mrs K Rafferty Associate Vice Principal Learning & Progress
Mr R Wilkinson Specialist Leader of Education
Miss K Hall Business Manager
Mrs J M Myers Personal Assistant to Head Teacher
Teaching Team  
Mrs J Allonby Transition
Mr T Appleby Director of Science
Ms B Baughan 2 i/c English
Mr K Chotalia Teacher of Mathematics
Mr C Conroy Teacher of Mathematics (PT)
Mrs M Cook Teacher of Mathematics
Ms N Dawson Lead Teacher of ICT & Computer Science
Mrs S Denholm Teacher of MFL (PT)
Mrs A Elvin 2 i/c Science
Miss S Friend Teacher of Mathematics
Ms J Gibson Lead Teacher of Art
Mrs G Gill Lead Teacher of Product Design / Director of Progress (Year 11)
Mr L Graham Teacher of Science
Miss H Grayson Teacher of English
Mrs R Hardy Teacher of Science / Associate Director of Progress ( Years 7&8)
Mrs C Hart Lead Teacher of Catering
Mrs M Harvey 2 i/c Mathematics (PT)
Mr D Hawkins Lead Teacher of Music / Director of Progress ( Years 7&8)
Mr L Healey Teacher of English
Mrs A Henderson 2 i/c Religious Education
Miss S Hodges Teacher of MFL
Miss K Jamison Teacher of Physical Education / Director of Progress (Years 9&10)
Mr B Jones 2 i/c Religious Education
Miss J Lyons Teacher of English
Mr S Monan Director of Physical Education
Mrs L Osbaldeston Director of English
Mr O Presland Teacher of Mathematics
Miss C Rothschild Teacher of English
Mr J Tattersall Teacher of Mathematics (PT)
Miss C Trainor Lead Teacher of Geography
Mr J Walton Lead Teacher of History
Miss L White Teacher of Science
Mr D Wilson Teacher of PE/Sports Coordinator/Associate Director of Progress (Years 9&10)
Support Team  
Miss N Ahmed Learning Support Advisor
Miss R Alstead Associate Vice Principal Learning & Support
Miss M Barker Finance Officer
Mrs J Beckley Teachnician / Cleaner
Mrs J Benson Attendance & Early Intervention Manager
Mrs L Best Cleaner
Mr C Bowstead Site Manager
Mrs J Brereton Cleaner
Mr J Clancey Site Manager
Mrs C Cooke Cleaner
Mrs T Cramphorn Learning & Support Administrator
Mrs J Dales Cleaner
Mrs E Foster Attendance Apprentice
Mrs J Herbert Examinations & Data Officer
Mr A Holian ICT Technician
Miss M Hughes Learning Support Advisor
Mrs J Hutchinson Entitlement Officer
Mr J Hutchinson Family Liaison Officer
Mr D Jackson Network Manager
Mrs J Jones Cleaner
Mrs R Joslin Learning Support Advisor
Mrs E Long Technician
Mrs R Lonsdale Home School Liaison Officer
Mrs D Mackay KS4 Lead Learning Advisor
Mr D Mackin Musci Coordinator
Mrs G Makin Learning Support Advisor
Mrs J Maskell Administration
Mrs A McIntosh Learning Support Advisor
Mrs M McNeil Cleaner
Ms S Molyneux Learning Support Advisor
Mrs R Newton Attendance / Administration
Mrs E Nicholson Learning Resource Coordinator
Mr N Potter ICT Technician
Mr M Purvis Reprographics Technician
Mrs J Robinson Cleaner
Mrs K Robinson Administration
Mrs D Schneider Learning Support Advisor
Miss J Shepherd Learning Support Advisor
Miss R Small KS3 Lead Learning Advisor
Miss A Smith Technician
Mrs A Smith Learning Support Advisor
Mrs S White Cleaning Supervisor

 

View all >

Latest News

Exciting Career Opportunity - Learning Support Advisor

2nd Oct 2018

Learning Support AdvisorFull Time/Part Time, Term Time + 2 weeks, PermanentSCP 16 – 18 (£18,319 ...

Open Evening Wednesday 19th September

17th Sep 2018

You are invited to St Peter's Open Evening 2018 - we welcome parents and carers of students in Year...

St Peter's Breakfast Club

7th Sep 2018

We hope all students enjoyed their first week back at St Peter's. Clubs are starting back for week ...

All that Jazz!

7th Sep 2018

One of our fantastic Y11 students, Rebecca, is performing in Chicago with the North Ormesby Minstre...

2/2 Our boys were really successful in the football too, beating Hillsview in all three matches! Y7 won 10-1, Y8 a… https://t.co/DpT6zbEuLN

Follow Us on Twitter >